2009 REDGA Show Results


(Click on the Judge's Name for complete Results)

2009 Show Results
Ring 1: Anna Thompson Hajdik 257 Animals Judged (131 Sr. / 126 Jr.)
Ring 2: Sam Whiteside 233 Animals Judged (121 Sr. / 112 Jr.)
Ring 3: Jean Lucas 251 Animals Judged (124 Sr. / 127 Jr.)
Ring 4: Kristi Bozzo-Baldenegro 239 Animals Judged (114 Sr. / 125 Jr.)
Showmanship Results at bottom 

 

Ring 1:    Anna Thompson-Hajdik
Senior Does:   131 Entries
Junior Does:   126 Entries

Senior Does (13) Junior Does (17)
Alpine: GCH SG Redwood Hill Sequoia Sandrine
O: Jennifer Bice
Spud's Serendipity Sand Toad
O: Bernadette Grismer
RGCH SG Redwood Hills Lance Belladonna
O: Jennifer Bice
Gone Lulu Miss Marple
O: Magdalen Grismer
Ch. Chall. SG Redwood Hill Sequoia Sandrine
O: Jennifer Bice

 

Senior Does (20) Junior Does (30)
LaMancha:  GCH SG Blue Unicorn Ice Z Velour
O: Trinity Smith & Keven Pruett 
RDR Montego Sun
O: Janet Kracker
RGCH Becca's Harlequin Bahama
O: Aaron Carter
Heart Mt Bjorn Radiance
O: Aaron Carter
Ch. Chall. SG Blue Unicorn Ice Z Velour
O: Trinity Smith & Keven Pruett 

 

Senior Does (20) Junior Does (14)
Nigerian: GCH CH AGS Ponders End MB Nevis
O: Penny Hamers
CRF Castle Rock Tuscan Sun
O: Sarah Hawkins
RGCH AGS Algedi Farm S Honey Heart
O: Sarah Hawkins
Buttin' Heads Wedding Proposal
O: Kalee Rousso
Ch. Chall. AGS Ponders End MB Nevis
O: Penny Hamers

 

Senior Does (22) Junior Does (27)
Nubian: GCH SG Fantasy Star Lady Waimea
O: Calisa Koploy 
Tasarian Ranch Rogue 
O: Wyone Millerick
RGCH Me's Ranch Tavish Nelia
O: Wyone Millerick
Lakeshore GP Tahitian Beauty 
O: Megan Tredway-Carter
Ch. Chall. SGCH Jacobs Pride Bridget Bardoe
O: Jeanne Koploy 

 

Senior Does (5) Junior Does (10)
Oberhasli: GCH "Thunderheart" X1
O: Robin Doss
"Thunderheart" Vanessa's Star
O: Rebecca Schwartz
RGCH "Thunderheart" Vanessa
O: Robin Doss
"Thunderheart" Hot Fudge Sunday
O: Robin Doss
Ch. Chall. "Thunderheart" X1
O: Robin Doss

 

Senior Does (21) Junior Does (15)
Saanen:  GCH Companeros Teaque Delphinium
O: Companeros 
Sarah's Own Audiva
O: Sarah Hazeltine
RGCH Sartyr Clinton Tivoli
O: Steve Considine 
Cisco CJL Mariah Mauve
O: Nan Wojcik
Ch. Chall. Companeros Teaque Delphinium
O: Companeros 

 

Senior Does (11) Junior Does (3)
Toggenburg: GCH Rowe's Falcon Marigold II
O: Joan D. Rowe
Salty Toggs Serria Mist
O: E. Weaver & Family
RGCH Rowe's Falcom Robinette
O: Joan D. Rowe
Liberty Ranch Fraulein Yodel
O: Jennifer Tereba
Ch. Chall. GCH Rowe’s Snowbuck Redwing
O: Joan D. Rowe

 

Senior Does (14) Junior Does (10)
Recorded Grade: GCH Redwood Hills Zoe
O: Erika Scharfen
Broccoli Forest Duchess Tea 
O: Katie Jack
RGCH Companeros Cassius Mon Amie
O: Trinity Smith & Keven Pruett
Pagoda Goats Tildy's Zada May
O: Roxanne Boyle
Ch. Chall. Redwood Hills Zoe
O: Erika Scharfen

Best Senior Doe In Show: 
SGCH Jacobs Pride Bridget Bardoe
Jeanne Koploy
Best Junior Doe In Show: 
Broccoli Forest Duchess Tea
Katie Jack
Best Senior Doe In Show Owned and Shown by a Youth: 
Best Junior Doe In Show Owned and Shown by a Youth: 
W

 

Ring 2:   Sam Whiteside
Senior Does:   121 Entries
Junior Does:    112 Entries

Senior Does (15) Junior Does (15)
Alpine: GCH SG Redwood Hills Lance Belladonna
O: Jennifer Bice
Scarlet Hills Fiona
O: Janet Kracker
RGCH SG Redwood Hills Sequoia Sandrine
O: Jennifer Bice
Spuds Serendipity Roughdymond
O: Bernadette Grismer
Ch. Chall. SG Redwood Hills Lance Belladonna
O: Jennifer Bice

 

Senior Does (20) Junior Does (26)
LaMancha:  GCH SG Blue Unicorn Ice Z Velour
O: Trinity Smith & Keven Pruett 
RDR Sicily
O: Rachel Conway
RGCH Kastdemur's Ziva SW
O: Janet Kracker 
Broccoli Forest Annie's Lasso
O: Katie Jack
Ch. Chall. SG Blue Unicorn Ice Z Velour
O: Trinity Smith & Keven Pruett 

 

Senior Does (20) Junior Does (15)
Nigerian: GCH AGS Algedi Farm S Honey Heart
O: Sarah Hawkins
Algedi Farm D Capella
O: Tamara Rousso
RGCH CH AGS Ponders End MB Nevis
O: Penny Hamers
AGS Little Dipper R Pocket Change
O: Sierra Shores
CH. Chall. AGS Rosasharn's TL Zenith
O: Tamara Rousso

 

Senior Does (23) Junior Does (30)
Nubian: GCH SG Fantasy Star Lady Waimea 
O: Smith Family
Walnut Farms Ivy 
O: Megan Tredway-Carter
RGCH Wingwood Farm LR Twyla 
O: Smith Family
Rose Valley TGB Witchcraft
O: Kathy Johnson
Ch. Chall. SGCH Jacobs Pride Bridget Bardoe 
O: Janne Koploy

 

Senior Does (5) Junior Does (10)
Oberhasli: GCH "Thunderheart" X1
O: Robin Doss
"Thunderheart" Hot Fudge Sunday
O: Robin Doss
RGCH "Thunderheart" Vanessa
O: Robin Doss
"Thunderheart" Vanessa's Star
O: Rebecca Schwartz
CH. Chall. "Thunderheart" X1
O: Robin Doss

 

Senior Does (21) Junior Does (18)
Saanen:  GCH Sartyr Clinton Tivoli
O: Steve Considine 
Sarah's Own A Capella
O: Sarah Hazeltine
RGCH Companeros Teaque Delphinium
O: Companeros
Sarah's Own Audiva
O: Sarah Hazeltine
CH. Chall. Sartyr Clinton Tivoli
O: Steve Considine 

 

Senior Does (11) Junior Does (3)
Toggenburg: GCH Rowe's Falcon Marigold II
O: Joan D. Rowe
Liberty Ranch Fraulein Yodel 
O: Jennifer Tereba
RGCH Rowe's Falcon Robinette
O: Joan D. Rowe
Angel Sprout Mistmantle 
O: E Weaver & Family
Ch. Chall. GCH Rowe’s Snowbuck Reding
O: Joan D. Rowe

 

Senior Does (10) Junior Does (10)
Recorded Grade: GCH Redwood Hills Zoe
O: Erika Scharfen
Broccoli Forest Duchess Tea 
O: Katie Jack
RGCH Pagoda Goats Harliquin
O: Roxanne Boyle
Sarah's Own Dakota Fanning 
O: Sarah Hazeltine
Ch. Chall. Redwood Hills Zoe
O: Erika Scharfen
 

 

Best Senior Doe In Show: 
GCH Rowe's Snowbuck Redwing
Joan Dean Rowe
Best Junior Doe In Show: 
Broccoli Forest Duchess Tea
Katie Jack 

 

Ring 3:     Jean Lucas
Senior Does:  124 Entries
Junior Does:    127 Entries

Senior Does (17) Junior Does (16)
Alpine: GCH SG Redwood Hills Lance Bella Donna
O: Jennifer Bice
Gone Lulu Miss Marple
O: Magdalen Grismer
RGCH Redwood Hills Remember Sadie
O: Jennifer Bice
Angel Sprout Zemekiko Dancer
O: E Weaver & Family
CH. Chall. SG Redwood Hills Lance Bella Donna
O: Jennifer Bice

 

Senior Does (17) Junior Does (25)
LaMancha:  GCH SG Blue Unicorn Ice Z Velour
O: Trinity Smith & Keven Pruett
Heart Mt Samara
O: Aaron Carter
RGCH Heart-Mt.-Carter-Kids Sierra
O: Aaron Carter
Gidget Farms Larry Carly
O: L Womack-Riddle
CH. Chall. SGCH Heart-Mt.-Carter-Kids Nikki
O: Aaron Carter

 

Senior Does (17) Junior Does (13)
Nigerian: GCH AGS Algedi Farm S Honey Heart
O: Sarah Hawkins
AGS Little Dipper UM Persnickety 
O: Sierra Shores
RGCH AGS Cloverdale YJ Blue Raven
O: Sarah Hawkins
Buttin' Heads Wedding Proposal
O: Kalee Rousso 
CH. Chall. CH AGS Rosasharns TL Zenith
O: Tamara Rousso

 

Senior Does (22) Junior Does (31)
Nubian: GCH Wingwood Farm LR Twyla
O: Smith Family
Rose Valley Suzy Wong 
O: Kathy Johnson
RGCH Kastdemur's Applause
O: Jeanne Koploy
Walnut Farms Ivy 
O: Megan Tredway-Carter
CH. Chall. SGCH Jacobs Pride Bridget Bardoe
O: Jeanne Koploy

 

Senior Does (5) Junior Does (10)
Oberhasli: GCH California Serona Kaylee
O: Erika Scharfen
"Thunderheart" Hot Fudge Sunday
O: Robin Doss
RGCH CH White-Haven Watermelon Sorbet
O: Robin Doss
"Thunderheart" Yo-Yo
O: Robin Doss
CH. Chall. California Serona Kaylee
O: Erika Scharfen
 

 

Senior Does (22) Junior Does (15)
Saanen:  GCH SG Companeros Stand Out Caprice
O: Companeros
Cisco CJL Mariah Mauve
O: Nan Wojcik
RGCH Sartyr Standout Aurelia
O: Steve Considine
Sarah's Own Audiva
O: Sarah Hazeltine
CH. Chall. SG Companeros Stand Out Caprice
O: Companeros

 

Senior Does (11) Junior Does (3)
Toggenburg: GCH Rowe's Falcon Robinette
O: Joan D Rowe
Liberty Ranch Fraulein Yodel 
O: Jennifer Tereba
RGCH Rowe's Falcon Marigold II
O: Joan D. Rowe
Angel Sprout Mistmantle
O: E Weaver & Family
CH. Chall. GCH Rowe's Falcon Rebecca II
O: Joan D Rowe

 

Senior Does (12) Junior Does (10)
Recorded Grade: GCH Companeros Cassius Mon Amie
O: Trinity Smith & Keven Pruett
Broccoli Forest Duchess Tea 
O: Katie Jack
RGCH Redwood Hills Zoe
O: Erika Scharfen
Pagoda Goats Tildy's Zada May 
O: Roxanne Boyle
CH. Chall. Companeros Cassius Mon Amie
O: Trinity Smith & Keven Pruett

 


Best Senior Doe In Show:
 
SG Companeros Stand Out Caprice
Companeros
Best Junior Doe In Show: 
Heart Mt Samara
Aaron Carter

 

 

Ring 4:     Kristi Bozzo-Baldenegro
Senior Does:   114 Entries
Junior Does:    125 Entries

Senior Does (12) Junior Does (18)
Alpine: GCH SG Redwood Hills Lanch Jamila
O: Jennifer Bice
Gidget Farms Mickey Gizzi
O: L Womack-Riddle
RGCH SG Redwood Hills Sequoia Sandrine
O: Jennifer Bice
Spud's-Serendipity Sand Toad
O: Bernadette Grismer
CH. Chall. SG Redwood Hills Lanch Jamila
O: Jennifer Bice

 

Senior Does (15) Junior Does (22)
LaMancha:  GCH SG Heart-Mt.-Carter-Kids Ms Emma
O: Aaron Carter
Heart Mt Bjorn Radiance
O: Aaron Carter
RGCH Rockin-CB QMZ Victory
O: Jeanne Koploy
Gidget Farms Larry Carly
O: L Womack-Riddle
CH. Chall. SGCH Heart-Mt.-Carter-Kids Nikki
O: Aaron Carter

 

Senior Does (13) Junior Does (15)
Nigerian: GCH Algedi Farm H Purple Rain
O: Kalee Rousso
AGS Little Dipper R Pocket Change 
O: Sierra Shores
RGCH AGS Sly Farms SK Padme
O: Sierra Shores
Buttin' Heads Wedding Proposal 
O: Kalee Rousso
CH. Chall. CH AGS Rosasharns TL Zenith
O: Tamara Rousso
 

 

Senior Does (21) Junior Does (30)
Nubian: GCH Wingwood Farm LR Twyla
O: Smith Family
Lakeshore FD Excapade 
O: Megan Tredway-Carter
RGCH Kastdemur's Applause
O: Jeanne Koploy
Rose Valley Suzy Wong 
O: Kathy Johnson
CH. Chall. SGCH Jacobs Pride Bridget Bardoe
O: Jeanne Koploy

 

Senior Does (5) Junior Does (5)
Oberhasli: GCH "Thunderheart" Vanessa
O: Robin Doss
A5 Farms Yepa
O: Myles Anderson
RGCH California Serona Kaylee
O: Erika Scharfen
"Thunderheart" Yo-Yo
O: Robin Doss
CH. Chall. "Thunderheart" Vanessa
O: Robin Doss

 

Senior Does (21) Junior Does (17)
Saanen:  GCH SG Companeros Stand Out Caprice
O: Companeros
Cisco CSF Juliana Margarita
O: Nan Wojcik
RGCH SG Companeros Standout Design
O: Companeros
Cisco CJL Mariah Mauve
O: Nan Wojcik
CH. Chall. SG Companeros Stand Out Caprice
O: Companeros

 

Senior Does (10) Junior Does (3)
Toggenburg: GCH Rowe's Falcon Marigold II
O: Joan D Rowe
Liberty Ranch Fraulein Yodel
O: Jennifer Tereba
RGCH Rowe's Falcon Carmen
O: Joan D. Rowe
Salty Toggs Serria Mist
O: E Weaver & Family
CH. Chall. GCH Rowe's Falcon Rebecca II
O: Joan D Rowe

 

Senior Does (11) Junior Does (10)
Recorded Grade: GCH Redwood Hills Zoe
O:Erika Scharfen
Broccoli Forest Duchess Tea
O: Katie Jack
RGCH Companeros Cassius Mon Amie
O: Trinity Smith & Keven Pruett
Elkhorn Chain Reaction 
O: Jeanne Koploy
CH. Chall. Redwood Hills Zoe
O: Erika Scharfen

Best Senior Doe In Show:
 
SG Companeros Stand Out Caprice
Companeros
Best Junior Doe In Show: 
Cisco CSF Juliana Margarita
Nan Wojcik

 


|| Home || Officers || Members || Join REDGA || Upcoming Events || Annual Doe Show || Buck Show || Links || Contact Us || E-Mail || Return To Top ||

Copyright © 2002-2009, REDGA
Last Modified: June 22, 2009