2003 Mucho Bucks Show Results


(Click on the Judge's Name for complete Results)

2003 Show Results
Ring 1: Joan Dean Rowe
Ring 2: Kristina Bozzo
Ring 3: Karen Denton Smith
Ring 4: Lynn Harrington

(For photos of the GCH, RGCH & JrCH for each breed, click on the links below)

[ Alpine ] [ LaMancha ] [ Nubian ] [ Oberhasli ] [ Saanen ] [ Toggenburg ]

 

Ring 1:    Joan Dean Rowe

Alpine:

 

GCH West-Coast Rainracer Virtuos
O: Katie Jack
RGCH Sempervirens P J Hondo
O: Penny Nealeigh
JrCH Spuds Serendipity Reynard
O: B. Grismer

 

LaMancha:
District VIII
Specialty
GCH Becca's Hemingway
O: Barbara VanZee
RGCH Quixote Elke's Marquez
O: Quixote
JrCH Quixote Segue
O: Quixote

 

Nubian: GCH Ocean Fogg Farms T.B. Corsair
O: Michelle Wheeler
RGCH M's Sagebrush Dakota Keiran
O: The Smith Family
JrCH Wingwood Farm Chief Tehachapi
O: The Smith Family

 

Oberhasli: GCH Redtail Ridge Lark's Zeus
O: Colleen Monahan
RGCH Redtail Ridge Promise's Tilk
O: Colleen Monahan
JrCH Vassajara's Si! Senor
O: Suzanne Murray

 

Saanen: GCH Moonshine-Ridge Arora Borialis
O: Chris Conkling
RGCH Moonshine-Ridge Atlantis
O: Shirley Conkling
JrCH Ranea Bryn Terfel
O: Bill Davis

 

Toggenburg: GCH Powder Horn Shizam By Brownie
O: Sandy Babcock
RGCH Dubl-Squeez Great Gildersleeve
O: Michelle Robertson
JrCH Windy-Gap Scud
O: Kathleen Dunn

 

Best Buck In Show: 
Becca's Hemingway
O: Barbara VanZee

 

Ring 2:   Kristina Bozzo

 

Alpine:

 

GCH West-Coast Rainracer Virtuos
O: Katie Jack
RGCH Sempervirens P J Hondo
O: Penny Nealeigh
JrCH Spuds Serendipity Reynard
O: B. Grismer

 

LaMancha: GCH Becca's Hemingway
O: Barbara VanZee
RGCH Quixote Elke's Marquez
O: Quixote
JrCH Quixote Segue
O: Quixote

 

Nubian: GCH Ocean Fogg Farms T.B. Corsair
O: Michelle Wheeler
RGCH M's Sagebrush Dakota Keiran
O: The Smith Family
JrCH Wingwood Farm Romeo's Jalisco
O: The Smith Family

 

Oberhasli:
District VIII
Specialty
GCH Redtail Ridge Lark's Zeus
O: Colleen Monahan
RGCH Fly-Lo Farms Rand McNally
O: Julie Bonini
JrCH Redtail Ridge Promise's Tully
O: Colleen Monahan

 

Saanen: GCH Moonshine-Ridge Arora Borialis
O: Chris Conkling
RGCH Moonshine-Ridge Atlantis
O: Shirley Conkling
JrCH des Ruhigestelle Emir Elite
O: Bill Davis

 

Toggenburg: GCH Powder Horn Shizam By Brownie
O: Sandy Babcock
RGCH Dubl-Squeez Great Gildersleeve
O: Michelle Robertson
JrCH Windy-Gap Scud
O: Kathleen Dunn

 

Best Buck In Show: 
Becca's Hemingway
O: Barbara VanZee

 

Ring 3:     Karen Denton Smith

 

Alpine:
District VIII
Specialty

 

GCH Sempervirens P J Hondo
O: Penny Nealeigh
RGCH Shining-Moon Rocket Man
O: Karn Jorstad
JrCH Spuds Serendipity Ramsey
O: B. Grismer

 

LaMancha:
GCH Becca's Hemingway
O: Barbara VanZee
RGCH Tan-Oak L'Nino's Matisse
O: Linda Alexander
JrCH Quixote Segue
O: Quixote

 

Nubian: GCH Ocean Fogg Farms T.B. Corsair
O: Michelle Wheeler
RGCH RDR Sunami
O: Rachel Conway
JrCH RDR Sunami
O: Rachel Conway

 

Oberhasli: GCH Redtail Ridge Oniya's Orion
O: Colleen Monahan
RGCH "Thunderheart" Rainmaker
O: Robin Doss
JrCH "Thunderheart" Bucknamedsioux
O: Robin Doss

 

Saanen: GCH Moonshine-Ridge Apollo
O: Shirley Conkling
RGCH Moonshine-Ridge Arora Borialis
O: Chris Conkling
JrCH Ranea Bryn Terfel
O: Bill Davis

 

Toggenburg: GCH Dubl-Squeez Great Gildersleeve
O: Michelle Robertson
RGCH Powder Horn Shizam By Brownie
O: Sandy Babcock
JrCH Windy-Gap Scud
O: Kathleen Dunn

 

Best Buck In Show: 
Ocean Fogg Farms T.B. Corsair
O: Michelle Wheeler

 

Ring 4:     Lynn Harrington

 

Alpine:

 

GCH Sempervirens P J Hondo
O: Penny Nealeigh
RGCH West-Coast Rainracer Virtuos
O: Katie Jack
JrCH Spuds Serendipity Ramsey
O: B. Grismer

 

LaMancha: GCH Becca's Hemingway
O: Barbara VanZee
RGCH Tan-Oak L'Nino's Matisse
O: Linda Alexander
JrCH Quixote Segue
O: Quixote

 

Nubian: GCH M's Sagebrush Dakota Keiran
O: The Smith Family
RGCH Ocean Fogg Farms T.B. Corsair
O: Michelle Wheeler
JrCH Wingwood Farm Romeo's Jalisco
O: The Smith Family

 

Oberhasli: GCH Redtail Ridge Oniya's Orion
O: Colleen Monahan
RGCH Redtail Ridge Promise's Tilk
O: Colleen Monahan
JrCH "Thunderheart" Bucknamedsioux
O: Robin Doss

 

Saanen: GCH Companeros Marko
O: Bill Davis
RGCH Moonshine-Ridge Apollo
O: Shirley Conkling
JrCH des Ruhigestelle Emir Elite
O: Bill Davis

 

Toggenburg: GCH Dubl-Squeez Great Gildersleeve
O: Michelle Robertson
RGCH Windy-Gap Heat Seeker
O: Kathleen Dunn
JrCH Windy-Gap Scud
O: Kathleen Dunn

 

Best Buck In Show: 
Becca's Hemingway
O: Barbara VanZee

 


 || Home || Officers || Members || Annual Show || Upcoming Events || Buck Book || Links || Join ||E-Mail ||  Top of Page ||

Copyright 2002-2003, REDGA
Last Modified: January 11, 2004